Class of 2000 - Class of 2009


Name
Grad Year
Post High School Education/Training
Current Job Title/Career
Email Address
Michaela Romani 2009 UW-Whitewater, Marketing
Angela Sorkan 2009 UW-Whitewater, Women's Studies and Health Promotion Intern at YWCA Rock County in the Domestic Violence Shelter for Women
Andrew Rowland 2008 University of Phoenix Online Computer Technician for Whitewater Unified School District
Anna Talpe 2008 Berklee College of Music, BFA in Professional Music (emphasis on Vocal Performance and Composition) Teaching private voice lessons, performing
Megan Theune 2008 UW-Whitewater, Marketing-Sales Emphasis
Qichen Zhang 2008 Harvard University, A.B. in Social Studies; starting at University of Oxford for M.Sc. in Social Sciences of the Internet in fall 2012 Entrepreneurial Fellow at Flagship Ventures, a Boston-based venture capital firm Contact Information Available
Matthieu Talpe 2007 MIT, Planetary Sciences; Working on Masters at MIT then PhD in Aerospace Engineering at the University of Colorado at Boulder
Rebecca Grafenauer 2006 Carroll University; BS in Exercise Science (minor in sports nutrition) and Doctorate of Physical Therapy Physical Therapist at Mercy
Ashley Kubicz 2006 UW-Whitewater, Health Human Performance and Recreation, Coaching Minor
Jennifer Taylor 2006 UW-Whitewater, Graphic Design & Advertising Graphic Designer at Food Fight Restaurant Group in Madison
Cori Wegner Wojtkunski 2006 UW-Whitewater, Geography & Elementary Education 6th Grade Teacher at Whitewater Middle School
Daniel Zawacki 2006 UW-Madison, English - Creative Writing Peace Corps Volunteer Teaching English as a Foreign Language in Ukraine
Samantha Olson Nesper 2005 Northwestern College (Iowa) BA in Spanish, University of Denver MBA Graduate Admissions Manager, Daniels College of Business, University of Denver
Aaron Bleck 2004 UW-Stevens Point Auto Field Claims Representative for Farmers Insurance
Courtney Bonk 2004 UW-LaCrosse, Professional Communication/Interpersonal Communication Records Clerk at City of Lake Geneva Police Department
Melanie Schmuhl 2004 UW-Madison, Bachelor of Science in Nursing, Marquette University, Master of Science in Nursing, Adult-Gerontology Primary Care Nurse Practitioner Nurse Practitioner at UW Carbone Cancer Center
Katie Meinel 2003 UW-Whitewater BBA in Management, MBA with a Finance Emphasis Coordinator of Student Loan Accounts at Marquette University
Erik Binnie 2002 UW-Rock/UW-Whitewater, Geography & Environmental GIS GIS Analyst for the Wisconsin DNR
Theresa Giorno 2002 UW-Madison, History; Liberty University, Masters of Divinity Transportation and Logistics Officer, U.S. Army
Gina Gnatzig 2002 University of Kansas, Communication Studies Sports Sales Rep for GTM Sportswear, Swim Coach
Aaron Gudeyon 2002 MSOE, Architectural Engineering Electrical Engineer
Erin Langone Gudeyon 2002 UW-Whitewater, General Management Educational Program Assistant
Bobbi Rohrs 2002 UW-Stevens Point, BM in Music Education - Instrumental; UW-Oshkosh, General Music EducationMiddle School Band Director in Wisconsin Rapids; Performing Musician
Chris Tump 2002 UW-Whitewater, Accounting; UW-Milwaukee, Master of Science-Taxation Certified Public Accountant/Tax Manager, Deloitte Tax, LLP
Christy Davenport Shanks 2001 Courses at UW-Whitewater, Music Performance and Artist Management; Classical Piano Study Christian Singer Songwriter, Small Business Owner, Stay at Home Mom
Matthew Harris 2001 UW-Madison, Music (Vocal Performance) and Political Science; Georgetown University Law Center Attorney with Debevoise & Plimpton LLP in New York, NY
Nicole Marklein Bacher 2001 UW-Madison, University of Wisconsin Law School Attorney
Lara Monk Hannum 2001 UW-Stout, Technical Writing, Spanish, & Journalism Homemaker, Homeschool Teacher
Justin Shanks 2001 UW-Whitewater (1 year) Director of Digital Architecture, Cygnus Business Media, Fort Atkinson
Nick Baldwin 2000 UW-Platteville, Technology Education; National Louis University, Masters of Education Technology Education Teacher, Union Grove Union High School; Owner, Baldwinbuilt LLC
Peter Binnie 2000 Hope College, Social Work; UW-Madison, Masters in Social Work Middle School Social Worker
James Comfort 2000 Carroll College/Navy Basic Training and Various Military Schools Electronics Technician Second Class
Meghan Duerst Anderson 2000 UW-Milwaukee, B.S and M.S in Occupational Therapy Occupational Therapist in hospital and rehab settings
Kate Schultz 2000 UW-Whitewater, English & Theater Education Software tester at Epic; previously English/theatre director at Fort Atkinson High School
Michael Taylor 2000 University of Minnesota (Twin Cities), Masters Degree University of Maryland (College Park) Motion Picture/Audio Archivist, National Archives & Records Administration


Back Back to Class of 2000 - Class of 2009 Edit this table >