2009 Alumni CC Meet

Saturday, September 05, 2009,    Warm and Sunny

 

Men’s Race, 4k (WW40, Alumni 45)                               Women’s Race, 4k, Alumni 25, WW 30

1) Chad Carstens, U, 13:41                                                1) Teresa Stanley, A, 15:54

2) Ben Cipriano, W, 14:49                                                 2) Jessica Shelbourn, W, 16:55

3) James Sydow, A, 14:51                                                 3) Jennifer Taylor, A, 17:18

4) Sean McKenzie, W, 15:26                                             4) Geena Romani, W, 17:31

5) Nathan Cederberg, W, 15:29                                         5) Angela McKenzie, A, 17:32

6) Brett Harms, 8th grader, 15:42                                       6) Kelsey Harms, W, 18:14

7) David Anderson, U, 15:48                                             7) Jackie Endres, A, 18:27

8) Sam Bardenwerper, W, 15:50                                        8) Alyssa O’Donnell, W, 18:42

9) Michael Domitrz, A, 16:09                                             9) Elizabeth Ossers, A, 18:54

10) Marc Ostermeier, A, 16:17                                          10) Kristin Anderson, W, 19:04

11) Darryle Wooley, A, 16:22                                           11) Lianna Eysnogle, A, 19:37

12) John Kruchoski, A, 16:37                                            12) Cristina Ossers, W, 19:43

13) Jim Foucault, A, 16:37                                                13) Liz Mielke, 8th grader, 19:45

14) Kirk Hrabrich, A, 17:23                                               14) Stephanie Brown, 8th grader, 19:47

15) Jim McKenzie, U, 17:35                                               15) Beth Babcock Gnatzig, U, 20:00

16) Jason Flood, A, 17:39                                                   16) Rita Domitrz, A, 20:11

17) Tony Cipriano, 8th grader, 17:42                                   17) Theresa McKenzie, U, 20:16

18) Matt Harris, A, 17:43                                                  18) Laura Eysnogle, A, 20:17

19) Dan Khamo, A, 18:48                                                  19) Kassie Yeazel, 8th grader, 20:18

20) Ken Myszkewicz, U, 18:59                                          20) Kim Myszkewicz, U, 20:20

21) Tyler Myszkewicz, W, 19:07                                        21) Caroleigh Perkins,W, 21:25

22) Willy Holden, A, 19:16                                                22) Emily Ganser, W, 22:54

23) Zach Adkinson, W, 19:22                                            23) Dorothy Connors Smith, A, 25:32

24) Kevin Endres, U, 19:23                                               24) Catherine Sydow Pearson, A, 25:32

25) Joe Kraus, W, 19:34                                                   25) Kristi Goodman, W, 29:21

26) Jacob Dennis-Oehling, W, 19:42                                 26) Anne Pope Thatcher, A, 29:22

27) Brian Furlano, W, 19:43                                              27) Lisa VanLanduyt, A, 29:22

28) Brandon Korf, W, 19:44                                             28) Carly Bade, W, 31:48

29) Brian Halbach, W, 19:45

30) Ben Maas, A, 21:13                                                      Kid’s Race  (approx, 1/8 mile)

31) Mark Schroeder, A, 21:18                                            Sebastian Pearson, 33 seconds

32) Ben Wastart, W, 21:34                                                 Lauren Pearson, 34 seconds

33) David Sydow, A, 21:39                                                Alex Pearson, 37 seconds

34) Mark Maas, A, 21:55                                                   Nicholas Holden, 40 seconds

35) Bill Nelson, U, 25:23                                                    Elijah Grall, 42 seconds

36) Tom Ganser, U, 27:20                                                  Jasmine Cederberg, 44 seconds

                                                                                           Leidan Mbunte, 50 seconds

W = Current Whitewater High School Runner     

A =  Alumnus Runner (used to be on WHS CC Team)            Kid’s Race  (approx. 1/3 mile)

U =  Unattached Runner (never oin WHS CC Team)               Anna Yeazel, 2:39

                                                                                               Sebastian Pearson, 2:43

                                                                                               Nicholas Holden, 3:25

                                                                                               Lauren Pearson, 4:04

                                                                                              Angelina Holden, 4:13



Back button   Back