Janesville Midwest Invitational

Saturday, September 26, 2009

Perfect Weather

 

Boys’ Varsity, 5k, 35 teams, 218 runners                 Girls’ Varsity, 4k, 35 teams, 193 runners

no team score for Whitewater                                       no team score for Whitewater

Winner:  Abdou Seye, LaFollette, 15:51                       Winner: Blair Doney, Mukwanago, 14:27

WW Runners:                                                              WW Runners:

66) Ben Cipriano, 17:29                                               72)  Jessica Shelbourn, 16:46

146) Sean McKenzie, 18:34                                         77)  Alyssa O’Donnell, 16:54

172) Nathan Cederberg, 19:19                                     97)  Kelsey Harms, 17:16

                                                                                    176) Cristina Ossers, 19:06

 

 

 

Frosh/Soph Race, 5k, 35 teams, 176 runners             Frosh/Soph Race, 4k, 35 teams, 142 runners

no team score for Whitewater                                         no team score for Whitewater

Winner: Noah Borchardt, Verona, 17:20                        Winner: Tricia Serres, Platteville, 15:43

WW Runners:                                                                WW Runners:

125)  Jake Kanack, 20:44                                              17) Geena Romani, 16:45

149)  Brian Furlano, 21:59                                             22)  Kristin Anderson, 16:51

168)  Tyler Myszkewicz, 24:16                                      109) Caroleigh Perkins, 19:18

 

 

 

JV Boys, 5k, 35 teams, 441 runners                          JV Girls, 35 teams, 358 runners

no team score for Whitewater                                       no team score for Whitewater

Winner: John Weirich, Craig, 17:40                              Winner: Kayla Hucke, Arrowhead, 16:43

WW Runners:                                                               WW Runners:

278) Zach Adkinson, 21:44                                           283)  Emily Ganser, 21:22

324) Brian Halbach, 22:18                                    

356) Brandon Korf, 22:57

422) Benjamin Wastart, 25:59

 

 

 

Middle School Boy’, 1 mile, 145 runners                 Middle School Girls, 1 mile, 141 runners

no team score for Whitewater                                      no team score for Whitewater

Winner:  Brett Harms, Whitewater, 5:26                 Winner: Bailey Hlavachek, Albany, 6:03

Other WW Runners:                                                    WW Runners:

13)  Tony Cipriano, 5:58                                              2)  Liz Mielke, 6:11

                                                                                    4)  Stephanie Brown, 6:18



Back button   Back