Rock Valley Conference CC Meet

Thursday, October 15th, 2009

UW-W, cold and rainy

 

Girls’ Varsity, 4k, 12 teams, 78 runners                   Boys’ Varsity, 5k, 12 teams, 78 runners

1st)  Whitewater, 77 pts                                               1st)  McFarland, 23 pts

2) East Troy, 83 pts                                                     2) Clinton, 57 pts

3) Palmyra-Eagle, 102 pts                                           3) Beloit Turner, 76 pts

4) McFarland, 114 pts                                                 4) Edgerton, 152 pts

5) Parkview, 143 pts                                                   5) East Troy, 164 pts

6) Edgerton, 153 pts                                                   6) Whitewater, 172 pts

7) Clinton, 167 pts                                                      7) Evansville, 191 pts

8) Big Foot, 174 pts                                                    8) Brodhead, 192 pts

9) Evansville, 179 pts                                                  9) Parkview, 214 pts

10) Jefferson, 194 pts                                                 10) BigFoot, 251 pts

11) Brodhead, 238 pts                                                11) Palmyra-Eagle, 297 pts

12) Beloit Turner, Inc. Team                                       12) Jefferson, Inc. Team

 

Winner:  Meghan Valentine, East Troy, 16:21           Winner:  Jose Perez, Beloit Turner, 17:31

WW Runners:                                                             WW Runners:

3) Kelsey Harms, 16:31                                              17) Ben Cipriano, 18:49

11) Geena Romani, 16:57                                           19) Sean McKenzie, 18:51

13) Alyssa O’Donnell, 17:05                                      28) Sam Bardenwerper, 19:26

24) Kristin Anderson, 17:38                                       47) Nathan Cederberg, 20:12

26) Cristina Ossers, 17:40                                           61) Zach Adkinson, 20:59

51) Caroleigh Perkins, 18:37                                       72) Tyler Myszkewicz, 21:54

                                                                                    73) Brian Furlano, 22:10

 

 

 

JV Boys, 5k, 12 teams, 76 runners

                                                                                    Whitewater = No Team Score

 

                                                                                    Winner:  Dylan Leeder, McFarland, 
                                                                                                  19:12

                                                                                    WW Runners:

                                                                                    37) Brian Halbach, 22:20

                                                                                    45) Brandon Korf, 23:43

                                                                                    51) Benjamin Wastart, 24:13

 

Middle School Conference Meet, 3k, 54 girls, 65 boys

WW Runners:

4) Liz Mielke, 12:12

10) Kassie Yeazel, 13:10

12) Stephanie Brown, 13:20

 

1st)  Brett Harms, 11:10

4)  Ryan Anderson, 11:40

5)  Tony Cipriano, 11:40



Back button   Back